display | more...
All winners are listed in boldfaced type.


BEST DRAMATIC PLAY BEST MUSICAL PLAY
  • In the Heights
    • Quiara Alegría Hudes (book)
    • Lin-Manuel Miranda (music and lyrics)
    • Kevin McCollum, Jeffrey Seller, Jill Furman, Sander Jacobs, Goodman/Grossman, Peter Fine, Everett/Skipper (producers)
  • Cry-Baby
    • Mark O’Donnell and Thomas Meehan (book)
    • David Javerbaum and Adam Schlesinger (music and lyrics)
    • Adam Epstein, Allan S. Gordon, Élan V. McAllister, Brian Grazer, James P. MacGilvray, Universal Pictures Stage Productions, Anne Caruso, Adam S. Gordon, Latitude Link, The Pelican Group, Philip Morgaman, Andrew Farber/Richard Mishaan (producers)
  • Passing Strange
    • Stew (book)
    • Stew and Heidi Rodewald (music)
    • Stew (lyrics)
    • The Shubert Organization, Elizabeth Ireland McCann LLC, Bill Kenwright, Chase Mishkin, Barbara & Buddy Freitag, Broadway Across America, Emily Fisher Landau, Peter May, Boyett Ostar, Larry Hirschhorn, Janet Pailet/Steve Klein, Elie Hirschfeld/Jed Bernstein, Spring Sirkin/Ruth Hendel, Vasi Laurence/Pat Flicker Addiss, Wendy Federman/Jackie Barlia Florin, Joey Parnes, The Public Theater, The Berkeley Repertory Theatre (producers)
  • Xanadu
    • Douglas Carter Beane (book)
    • Jeff Lynne and John Farrar (music and lyrics)
    • Robert Ahrens, Dan Vickery, Tara Smith/B. Swibel, Sarah Murchison/Dale Smith (producers)
BEST REVIVAL OF A PLAY
  • Boeing-Boeing
    • Sonia Friedman Productions, Bob Boyett, Act Productions, Matthew Byam Shaw, Robert G. Bartner, The Weinstein Company, Susan Gallin/Mary Lu Roffe, Broadway Across America, Tulchin/Jenkins/DSM, The Araca Group (producers)
  • The Homecoming
    • Jeffrey Richards, Jerry Frankel, Jam Theatricals, Ergo Entertainment, Barbara & Buddy Freitag, Michael Gardner, Herbert Goldsmith Productions, Terry E. Schnuck, Harold Thau, Michael Filerman/Lynne Peyser, Ronald Frankel/David Jaroslawicz, Love Bunny Entertainment (producers)
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses
  • Macbeth
    • Duncan C. Weldon & Paul Elliott, Jeffrey Archer, Bill Ballard, Terri & Timothy Childs, Rodger Hess, David Mirvish, Adriana Mnuchin, Emanuel Azenberg, BAM, The Chichester Festival Theatre (producers)
BEST REVIVAL OF A MUSICAL
  • South Pacific
  • Grease
    • Paul Nicholas and David Ian, Nederlander Presentations Inc., Terry Allen Kramer, Robert Stigwood (producers)
  • Gypsy
    • Roger Berlind, The Routh-Frankel-Baruch-Viertel Group, Roy Furman, Debra Black, Ted Hartley, Roger Horchow, David Ian, Scott Rudin, Jack Viertel (producers)
  • Sunday in the Park with George
    • Roundabout Theatre Company, Todd Haimes, Harold Wolpert, Julia C. Levy, Bob Boyett, Debra Black, Jam Theatricals, Stephanie P. McClelland, Stewart F. Lane/Bonnie Comley, Barbara Manocherian/Jennifer Manocherian, Ostar Productions, The Menier Chocolate Factory/David Babani(producers)
BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMATIC PLAY BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMATIC PLAY BEST ACTOR IN A MUSICAL PLAY BEST ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL PLAY BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMATIC PLAY BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMATIC PLAY BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MUSICAL PLAY BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL PLAY BEST DIRECTOR OF A DRAMATIC PLAY BEST DIRECTOR OF A MUSICAL PLAY BEST CHOREOGRAPHER BEST SCORE BEST BOOK OF A MUSICAL BEST ORCHESTRATIONS BEST SCENIC DESIGNER FOR A PLAY BEST SCENIC DESIGNER FOR A MUSICAL BEST COSTUME DESIGNER FOR A PLAY BEST COSTUME DESIGNER FOR A MUSICAL BEST LIGHTING DESIGNER FOR A PLAY BEST LIGHTING DESIGNER FOR A MUSICAL BEST SOUND DESIGNER FOR A PLAY BEST SOUND DESIGNER FOR A MUSICAL SPECIAL TONY AWARD FOR LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT IN THE THEATRE REGIONAL THEATRE AWARD SPECIAL TONY AWARD
  • Robert Russell Bennett (1894-1981)

Log in or register to write something here or to contact authors.